I love the 80s and 90s.

So full of Accidental Innuendo. Or maybe it was Getting Crap Past The Radar?

Via reddit:

Chicks Dig Guys That Eat Out
Back to top

W. T. F. (Revisited.)

Because the previous video I used on this post got deleted way too fast.

Back to top

So I finished watching Bakemonogatari…

And holy mother of sweet Jesus Lincoln Christ on a pogo stick doing the Macarena it was AWESOME.

Admittedly it was kinda WTFish, but once you warm up to the characters (ESPECIALLY Senjougahara and Nadeko-chan) you start noticing exactly how awesome the series is, and how deeply it explores the subject of relationships with others. (The aberrations thing is what usually makes most people’s WTF-meter overload, but I’m kinda used to weird stuff so I was able to go a little beyond that.)

Seriously, you don’t want to miss this. Plus, Senjougahara in episode 12 was hnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnngh. ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Back to top

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwkward.

Via reddit:

A friend of mine ran into 2 people having sex on the elevator in her apartment. They left a note…

Dear Blonde Girl
Back to top

Oh my freaking god, I’m going to die of a cute overdose.

I just finished watching Denpa Onna To Seishun Otoko (”Electromagnetic Wave Girl and Adolescent Boy”) and oh holy heavens, while it has a rather flimsy plot (teen guy moves to town with his 39yr old aunt to live because his parents need to be overseas and he thinks he’s gonna have the ideal adolescent life), it becomes ridiculously endearing because the characters are likable, the music is quite nice and appropriate, the situations (within the limits of the series’ oddness) are rather realistic, and the character design is so ridiculously CUTE.

Erio, I want to have you as my doll to show the world.

Back to top

Finally.

After all this time I managed to fix something that was bugging me since the very moment I installed this customized theme for Flatpress, and that’s the width of the content area for static pages. For pages full of text like my Imagine Plugins Guide it became jarringly obvious, since a big empty column of whitespace would be left between the right sidebar and the actual content. Now it’s fixed and everybody’s happy. Most importantly, I’m happy.

Back to top

W. T. F.

Seriously. WTF.
 
 

Back to top

Later, perhaps, than expected, but here they are nonetheless.

These are the few pictures I managed to sneak of the Dralion Cirque du Soleil show last week.

They’re not particularly good because my phone camera isn’t exactly the end-all-be-all, considering it doesn’t even have a native zooming function. But at least they’re there. =p

Back to top